Jeanine Schulz

Jeanine Schulz

License ID: 02060832

For many people, buying or selling their home involves the largest financial asset they will ever own - and I take that responsibility to heart! I grew up in the Bay Area and moved to Granite Bay 19 years ago with my family. It was a big step for us at the time, but we loved this part of Northern California and knew it was the place to raise our kids and build our Outdoor Recreation Equipment business.

Bringing up two children and owning a local, small business with my husband afforded me the opportunity to intimately learn about the community, schools and surrounding areas - essentially the relocation process that so many others face. Born into a family of entrepreneurs, I learned the value of a good reputation built on honesty, trust and hard work at a young age. After many years spent raising children and working in the family business, I decided it was time to pursue the career in real estate I had always dreamed of. In pursuing that dream, I put my own life experience into play and married my passion of working hard and serving others selflessly. I enjoy meeting new clients and learning their unique stories and how I can help fulfill their goals.

I love to ski, hike and paddle board, enjoying the many lakes and mountains of Placer County. I specialize in helping home sellers and buyers in Granite Bay, Roseville, Rocklin, Loomis, Folsom, El Dorado Hills, and other areas of Placer, Sacramento and El Dorado Counties.

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

4951 Lexington CIR, Loomis, CA 95650
1/41 41

$1,940,000

Sold on 09/07/2024

Single Family Home

$2,100,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 6,919 SqFt

4951 Lexington CIR, Loomis, CA 95650

Luxury living in the prestigious Placer Canyon community. Nestled in the serene landscapes of Loomis, CA, this magnifice...

Listed by GUIDE Real Estate

7.6%
8360 Quail Oaks DR, Granite Bay, CA 95746
1/82 82

$1,335,000

Sold on 03/14/2025

Single Family Home

$1,335,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,056 SqFt

8360 Quail Oaks DR, Granite Bay, CA 95746

Nestled in the highly sought-after Quail Oaks neighborhood of Granite Bay, this stunning single-level home offers the pe...

Listed by GUIDE Real Estate

7760 Capella DR, Granite Bay, CA 95746
1/37 37

$1,225,000

Sold on 07/02/2024

Single Family Home

$1,375,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 3,361 SqFt

7760 Capella DR, Granite Bay, CA 95746

Don't miss this! Great Granite Bay location near the lake! Mature trees and landscaping. Create your own relaxing para...

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

10.9%
6875 Park Place, Granite Bay, CA 95746
1/58 58

$1,150,000

Sold on 08/02/2024

Single Family Home

$1,075,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,461 SqFt

6875 Park Place, Granite Bay, CA 95746

Discover luxury and comfort in this exquisite 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single story home located in the heart of Granite Ba...

Listed by GUIDE Real Estate

7.0%
1308 Meadowvista WAY, Roseville, CA 95661
1/39 39

$975,000

Sold on 04/02/2022

Single Family Home

$895,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,243 SqFt

1308 Meadowvista WAY, Roseville, CA 95661

Pride of ownership and exceptional craftsmanship shows in every room. This move-in ready home sits on a large 1/4+ acre...

Listed by eXp Realty of California Inc.

8.9%
4396 Holly Dr, Shingle Springs, CA 95682
1/85 85

$950,000

Sold on 06/16/2021

Single Family Home

$849,900

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,210 SqFt

4396 Holly Dr, Shingle Springs, CA 95682

Paradise in the Country! Enjoy peace and serenity with this move in ready home with beautiful landscaping. Enjoy your ...

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

11.8%
1042 Stone Pine LN, Lincoln, CA 95648
1/65 65

$899,000

Sold on 07/26/2025

Single Family Home

$899,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 2,955 SqFt

1042 Stone Pine LN, Lincoln, CA 95648

Welcome to 1042 Stone Pine Lane - a stunning Meadowgate model with 2,995 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space an...

Listed by HomeSmart ICARE Realty

1501 Sutter Creek DR, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

$850,000

Sold on 04/22/2021

Single Family Home

$830,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,750 SqFt

1501 Sutter Creek DR, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

Beautiful El Dorado Hills house with view in front, no Mello Roos, HOA, Solar system completely installed and bought out...

Listed by 888 Realty

2.4%
2039 Camp Whitney CIR, Rocklin, CA 95765
1/48 48

$850,000

Sold on 11/12/2025

Single Family Home

$839,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,548 SqFt

2039 Camp Whitney CIR, Rocklin, CA 95765

Imagine waking to golden sunrises over rolling hills, then stepping from your primary suite straight into your own backy...

Listed by Powell Real Estate, Inc.

1.3%
201 Whippoorwill CT, Lincoln, CA 95648
1/37 37

$825,000

Sold on 10/18/2022

Single Family Home

$825,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,281 SqFt

201 Whippoorwill CT, Lincoln, CA 95648

Better than new in Sun City Lincoln Hills, with Owned Solar and stunning primary bath remodel completed in 9/2022! Live ...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

817 Baronial LN, Rocklin, CA 95765
1/58 58

$815,000

Sold on 03/08/2023

Single Family Home

$800,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,242 SqFt

817 Baronial LN, Rocklin, CA 95765

Greenbelt view with a dash of sunsets and sunrises. This freshly painted interior with modern touches such as granite co...

Listed by Coldwell Banker C & C Properties

1.9%
205 Whippoorwill, Lincoln, CA 95648
1/30 30

$810,000

Sold on 02/15/2022

Single Family Home

$769,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 2,241 SqFt

205 Whippoorwill, Lincoln, CA 95648

Located on a private cul-de-sac in Sun City Lincoln Hills, this pristine Shasta model features a flexible floor plan and...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

5.3%
505 Pindar CT, Roseville, CA 95661
1/43 43

$795,000

Sold on 11/15/2024

Single Family Home

$799,990

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,596 SqFt

505 Pindar CT, Roseville, CA 95661

Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this hard to find 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath residence sits on an expansive .20 lot, backing to...

Listed by GUIDE Real Estate

0.6%
8165 West Granite DR, Granite Bay, CA 95746
1/27 27

$775,000

Sold on 03/17/2022

Single Family Home

$775,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,672 SqFt

8165 West Granite DR, Granite Bay, CA 95746

This is the one! Updated, single-story home with a 3-car garage on over 1/3 of an acre corner lot in Granite Bay's Eurek...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

2215 Broadstone DR, Roseville, CA 95661
1/34 34

$760,000

Sold on 03/09/2022

Single Family Home

$775,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,588 SqFt

2215 Broadstone DR, Roseville, CA 95661

Welcome to your personal sanctuary! This former model home in Roseville's gated Broadstone community offers rare and stu...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1.9%
5939 Blackstone DR, Rocklin, CA 95765
1/41 41

$745,999

Sold on 05/27/2025

Single Family Home

$745,999

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,331 SqFt

5939 Blackstone DR, Rocklin, CA 95765

One of the BEST homes in Rocklin! This great 4-bedroom 3 bath w/ 1 FULL BED AND BATH DOWNSTAIRS features NEW LUXURY viny...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1926 Balboa Drive, Roseville, CA 95661
1/41 41

$720,000

Sold on 08/06/2024

Single Family Home

$700,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,077 SqFt

1926 Balboa Drive, Roseville, CA 95661

Sought-after one-story haven near Maidu Park! Welcome home to this immaculate one-story residence in the highly sought-a...

Listed by GUIDE Real Estate

2.9%
11447 Hesperian CIR, Gold River, CA 95670
1/25 25

$657,400

Sold on 04/09/2021

Single Family Home

$679,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,606 SqFt

11447 Hesperian CIR, Gold River, CA 95670

Gorgeous Gold River home in Hesperian Village with pool and spa backing to greenbelt. Home features include updated kitc...

Listed by GBR Real Estate & Inv. Co.

3.3%
7244 Harbor, Granite Bay, CA 95746
1/49 49

$650,000

Sold on 09/10/2025

Single Family Home

$650,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,544 SqFt

7244 Harbor, Granite Bay, CA 95746

Nestled in the sought-after community of Granite Bay, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style, c...

Listed by GUIDE Real Estate

1017 Provence Village DR, Roseville, CA 95747
1/40 40

$610,000

Sold on 06/29/2022

Single Family Home

$599,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,013 SqFt

1017 Provence Village DR, Roseville, CA 95747

Enjoy sophisticated comfort in this low maintenance solar home so close to grocery stores, restaurants, schools and bike...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1.8%
2856 Black Hawk LN, Lincoln, CA 95648
1/34 34

$590,000

Sold on 11/10/2023

Single Family Home

$598,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,655 SqFt

2856 Black Hawk LN, Lincoln, CA 95648

Discover the epitome of active 55+ living in picturesque Sun City Lincoln Hills! With 1,656 square feet of living space,...

Listed by GUIDE Real Estate

1.3%
6048 Plum Canyon LN, Roseville, CA 95747
1/41 41

$580,000

Sold on 07/01/2024

Single Family Home

$575,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,547 SqFt

6048 Plum Canyon LN, Roseville, CA 95747

Welcome home to Plum Canyon Lane. Come see this charming 2 bed 2 full bath + den, 1-story home in desirable Del Webb Sun...

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

0.9%
1421 Oakmont DR, Roseville, CA 95661
1/41 41

$550,000

Sold on 05/09/2026

Single Family Home

$549,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,539 SqFt

1421 Oakmont DR, Roseville, CA 95661

Elegantly updated and truly move-in ready, this charming single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,539 sq ...

Listed by Your Advantage Realty

0.2%
9535 New Chicago RD, Drytown, CA 95699
1/46 46

$530,000

Sold on 03/06/2021

Single Family Home

$545,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,862 SqFt

9535 New Chicago RD, Drytown, CA 95699

Just reduced!! Very special home will not last!! With incredible view, this very comfortable 3 bedroom home (master with...

Listed by Real Estate Source Inc

2.8%
6304 Pennyroyal WAY, Carmichael, CA 95608
1/35 35

$510,000

Sold on 12/13/2024

Single Family Home

$520,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,624 SqFt

6304 Pennyroyal WAY, Carmichael, CA 95608

Welcome to this meticulous home lovingly maintained by it's original owner for 60 years. Located in the highly sought-af...

Listed by GUIDE Real Estate

1.9%
293 Castlewood CIR, Roseville, CA 95678
1/55 55

$480,000

Sold on 07/29/2025

Townhouse

$485,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,817 SqFt

293 Castlewood CIR, Roseville, CA 95678

Experience effortless elegance in this beautiful townhome, perfectly situated in the gated Sierraview HOA within the sou...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

1.0%
2371 Benjamin CT, Rocklin, CA 95765
1/23 23

$475,000

Sold on 02/17/2021

Single Family Home

$470,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,229 SqFt

2371 Benjamin CT, Rocklin, CA 95765

Immaculately-maintained home nestled in the gated community of Springfield at Whitney Oaks. Enjoy the lock-and-go lifest...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1.1%
3838 Hillsborough RD, Cameron Park, CA 95682

$475,000

Sold on 06/09/2021

Single Family Home

$460,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,544 SqFt

3838 Hillsborough RD, Cameron Park, CA 95682

Thoughtfully perched on a hillside in an established neighborhood of Cameron Park, this home is reminiscent of a tree ho...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

3.3%
2759 64th ST, Sacramento, CA 95817
1/25 25

$475,000

Sold on 10/08/2021

Single Family Home

$449,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 870 SqFt

2759 64th ST, Sacramento, CA 95817

This 1940's Tahoe Terrace charmer is in the most desirable and prime location- minutes to UC Davis Med Center, East Sac,...

Listed by Waterman Real Estate

5.8%
6317 Parkview WAY, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
1/17 17

$463,500

Sold on 03/25/2021

Single Family Home

$455,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,520 SqFt

6317 Parkview WAY, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

Charming, classic one-story ranch stylishly updated to reflect today's popular open floor plan with contemporary finishe...

Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1.9%
9109 Terramore, Orangevale, CA 95662
1/18 18

$442,000

Sold on 08/12/2021

Single Family Home

$439,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,245 SqFt

9109 Terramore, Orangevale, CA 95662

Charming home located on a cul de sac in quiet neighborhood. Nice three bedroom two bath single story home. Which includ...

Listed by Superior Real Estate Solutions

0.7%
2819 Erin DR, Sacramento, CA 95833
1/44 44

$425,000

Sold on 08/26/2021

Single Family Home

$424,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,884 SqFt

2819 Erin DR, Sacramento, CA 95833

1884 square feet professional addition; all permitted. Vintage Northgate established neighborhood. Many upgrades, new ro...

Listed by Lyon RE Natomas

0.2%

See Less

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name

Name

Phone*

Phone

Message